African Buzz Regular Seed
Good yielding sativa, with long branches.
African genetics are some of the most popular and enjoyed around the world, due to their exotic taste and mesmerising effects.
African Buzz is a variation of the Malawi Gold Seedsman used to offer in previous years.
€65.00 – €550.00AK
Royal AK is simple to cultivate the plant, causing it to be the most popular because of her exceptional trait. Otherwise known as AK 47, it has time and again been imitated or expended by other seed companies for crosses. Kalashnikova is a cross of AK weed with white widow. It offers an incredibly pure high at the same time as providing the fervent, enduring Indica outcome
€75.00AK47 X White Widow
White Widow X AK Early Version is a genetic blend that comes from crossing AK 47 with White Widow and Secret Hybrid, thus achieving an F1 hybrid. It has a very short flowering period because in only 7 weeks, we will obtain plants of medium height but with a distinctive and robust size that will provide us with dense and caked buds loaded with abundant resin, ideal to make hashish concentrations.
€65.00 – €550.00ATA Tundra
Ata Tundra is a pure indica F1 hybrid strain created by crossing two pure lines hailing from what might be thought of as back-waters in the cannabis world.
€65.00 – €550.00Black Rhino Feminised Seeds
Black Rhino Feminised by Bulk Seeds is a high quality cannabis strain that is mostly known for its excellent medicinal properties.
Over the years, there has been a significant amount of scientific research that has brought to light the many medicinal benefits of marijuana. This has resulted in more people than ever before using medical marijuana to treat and manage a whole host of common conditions.
€65.00 – €550.00Blueberry
Blueberries have long been valued for their unique anti-inflammatory phytonutrients. However, research on blueberry intake by humans with chronic inflammatory diseases has been slow to accumulate in science journals. In this context, we are very glad to report on a new study involving approximately 200 adults—mostly women—who had been previously diagnosed with rheumatoid arthritis (RA). When reporting to researchers about foods that appeared to improve their RA symptoms, the most commonly mentioned fruit was blueberries! (The most commonly mentioned vegetable was spinach.) This spotlighting of blueberries makes sense to us given a wealth of research about blueberries and their rich concentration of anti-inflammatory phytonutrients.
€65.00 – €550.00Bubba Kush
Bubba Kush is a rather bushy plant: compact, with very few branches and short internodal spacing. She’s just perfect for small spaces due to her easy-to-control size, not more than 1 m indoors. With surprisingly wide leaves, well-developed side branches and a density off the charts, Bubba Kush is the purest Indica ever. The vast majority of plants acquire incredibly beautiful dark colours at the end of the flowering phase. In fact, when the dark-green top layer gets splattered with some purplish leaves, Bubba Kush becomes a real sight to behold.
€65.00 – €550.00Bubble G
Bubble gum marijuana seeds are so popular due to the taste of bubble gum. At the end of its growing cycle, the THC looks like snow on its bud. Bubble gum is the part of the bud which delivers the high from smoking marijuana.
This strain is good for any type of marijuana smoker. This is another type of medical cannabis seed. Marijuana seeds are for sale here. Get your bubble gum seeds for sale at the seeds depot!
€65.00 – €550.00California Orange
Californian Orange is a genuine old school classic available only from Dutch Passion. It is a 50% indica/50% sativa hybrid that dates back to 1980 and since then it has only ever been inbred. The genetics come from an exceptional Californian strain and this variety packs a superb quality stone with a clear ‘up’ high, very social and very special. If you smoke too much the stone becomes heavier, though the quality is not diminished.
The plants are usually 1.2-2m tall and yield well at around 400grams/m² with a normal calyx/leaf ratio. Some of the plants have a pronounced citrus aroma and fragrance making this an appealing, and potent, variety that has satisfied the thousands of growers that have tried it.
€65.00 – €550.00Candy Cream
Candy Cream is a typically indica-structured plant which develops dense buds along its many side-branches. It was bred from crossing Blue Black with Maple Leaf Indica and White Rhino. This 90% indica strain has a rich, sweet caramel flavour with earthy undertones. Although it can do well in all environments the best results are to be had indoors where yields of up to 600 gr/m2.
€65.00 – €550.00Cheese
Cheese is a legendary cannabis plant with origins based in the UK. This marijuana strain has its heritage from some original Skunk #1 that was rediscovered then developed by a dedicated crew of cannabis growers from Londo.The smoke from Cheese is quite simply fantastic. Carrying such a strong, pungent aroma which follows through with a good flavour is one thing. But what makes this marijuana strain so enjoyable is the sheer strength of the stone that you get from every hit of the joint or bong. This combination of stinky smell and knockout stone has ensured that Cheese will be around for a long time to come.
€65.00 – €550.00Cheese Autoflowering Cannabis Seed
Cheese Autoflowering Cannabis Seed is a Cannabis plant having origin in UK and it belongs to Indica dominent, feminized, autoflowering Cannabis seed.It contain 50% Indica and 30% Sativa and 20% Ruderails and THC level is 9-12%.It is small in size, easy to grow and produces dense buds covered in resin.
€109.00Cinderella 99
Cinderella 99 is derived from the original brothers Grimm Cinderella 99; two pheno-types, a grapefruit and a pineapple, were crossed to produce this exceptionally fast-flowering sativa. Land-race sativas would take six months to flower before producing buds with an esoteric flavour and racy, psychedelic high. This C99 will flower in a mere 7 – 8 weeks. Plants are medium-size and grow to between 80 – 100 cm. tall indoors. Plants will benefit from LST or even topping if planted outside or in big containers indoors.
€65.00 – €550.00Diesel
Sour Diesel strains are truly one of the most captivating strains on the marijuana market. It is a mood-enhancer, an uplifter, and a stimulant of the creative muses within and is definitely a favourite amongst recreational and medical users alike.
CBD Seeds claims that their Auto Diesel is the one and only auto-flowering version which is true to the character and qualities of the original Diesel (New York City Diesel) strain. Prospering outdoors as well as indoors and in green houses, Auto Diesel has the smell of sweet citrus fruits mixed with the familiar diesel fuel and the flavour of sweet grapefruit.
€95.00 – €650.00Early Skunk
Early Skunk cannabis seeds by Sensi Seeds belong to a feminised cannabis strain that originates from the cross between Early Pearl and Skunk #1. The result is an Indica-dominant hybrid noted for the remarkable endurance and the super-fruitful crops it offers when growing outdoors.
Early Skunk develops beautiful medium-sized and vigorous marijuana plants that easily yield plenty of large thick buds overflowing with resin. It enjoys widespread popularity in the North of Europe because, thanks to its fast-flowering properties and its resistance to moisture, it is perfect to grow in extremely cold and rough climates.
Early Skunk has a really intense flavour and aroma, with notes of citrus, sandalwood, Skunk and spices. The physically and cerebrally balanced effect it provides is ideal to have a good night’s rest.
€15.00 – €250.00Lowryder Autoflowering Seed
It takes a bit long to create Lowryder Autoflower. It is originated from Northern Lights mixed with Willy’s Wonder. Lowryder came out of a desire to breed innovative Cannabis, coupled with the limitations presented by confined spaces (and time) in often-changing locations, both indoor and out. Lowryder is very small and compact but very powerful mixture of characteristics of its parent strains. Lowryder is a balanced hybrid strains which is hardy breed and can survive in cooler climates usually in northern states i.e Canada and Alaska.
Its average flowering time is Indoors: 40-45 days (after a 15-20 day seedling stage) and Outdoors: ripens approx. 60 days after seed is sown.
€109.00Mama Mia
Mama Mia marijuana seeds are very similar hybrid to Mazari strain the only thing Seedsman have chosen earlier flowering Skunk to guarantee that Mama Mia finishes that bit sooner than Mazari. Expect rock-hard buds with good yields and relaxing, long lasting result. Mama Mia does have little more indica tendencies in growing, producing somewhat shorter, darker, wider plants. Mama Mia can be cultivated indoors as well as outdoors and her cannabis seeds flower in 56 days. Harvest outdoor is at the end of September.
€20.00 – €300.00Mass
As a Critical Mass hybrid, yields are, in a word, massive! CBD Mass measures in at a whopping 500 gr/m2 on average with some going a little lower and many going way higher. Treat her right & she’ll do the same for you!
Density, resin content and flavour are sure to please, as well. Buds cure to tight, solid rocks with visible crystals and a sweet, honey-like flavour, but don’t toss any trim. CBD Mass is brilliant for oils & concentrates. You won’t want to waste even a crumb of this amazing herb!
€30.00 – €400.00Mazari
Solid, short, consistent indica strain. This is a great genetic combination sold by several seed companies due to its high quality. Afghan strains are renowned resin producers and the Skunk #1 helps to increase the potential yields (which it undoubtedly does). This strain can produce some impressive yields. It grows in a short christmas-tree like maner with good side-branching and is good in a SoG set up. It produces highly resinous buds characteristic of its Northern Afghani heritage, which taste like good smooth hashish.
Genetics: Mazari Sharif x Skunk #1
Type: f1 Hybrid
Harvest Date: Beginning of November
Flowering Period: 8-9 weeks€65.00 – €550.00Nemesis
Nemesis combines two strains from two amazing cannabis growing regions, Northern Indian and Nepal. It is a 50/50 hybrid of a Northern Indian sativa and a Nepali indica. Nemesis grows both indoors and outdoors that finishes quickly and with good results. It is a good hardy, vigorous strain. We named it Nemesis as it can produce some very potent buds with a soaring sativa effect that might compromise some!
Genetics: Northern Indian x Nepali
Type: f1 Hybrid
Harvest Date: End of September
Flowering Period: 7-9 weeks€15.00 – €300.00Northern Lights
According to the legend, it was an exclusive Indica plant from Afghanistan, although some of the original eleven plants were said to contain Thai genetics. Today we bring you our feminized Northern Lights which is still an indica dominant hybrid, but carries a lot of sativa in its leaf structure.
€65.00 – €550.00Original Afghani #1
Afghani No 1 is a traditional landrace strain collected in the mountains of Afghanistan by Sacred Seeds in the 1970s. It was one of the first pure indica true-breeding strains used in worldwide cannabis breeding programmes. It is well known for its dense buds, copious resin production and its excellent properties for hashish production. This strain has been acclimatised to western growing conditions by selectively crossbreeding various Afghani No 1 parents and selecting offspring plants with favourable traits. The popularity of Afghani No 1 can be seen through its use as a genetic building block in many predominately indica strains created or preserved within the Seed bank gene pool and other seed companies.
€65.00 – €550.00Purple Bud
Purple Bud feminized is bred from some of the most important cannabis gene-pools in the world. Her parents and ancestors can be traced directly to the legendary Indica cultivars of Afghanistan’s Hindu Kush region, to the California medicinal marijuana scene and, naturally, to Europe’s weed-breeding epicentre, the Netherlands
Two pure Afghanica cultivars are the main influence behind Purple Bud Feminized, and are the source of this hybrid’s high potency, swift flowering, dense buds and sturdy frame. The more distant Sativa ancestor is a sought-after Jamaican variety which gives Purple Bud a little extra height and a lot of extra high to complement her body-centred Indica stone.
€65.00 – €550.00Sugar Haze
Sugar Haze is a fast flowering sativa dominant haze strain with a THC potential of around 23%. This strain has a sweet taste but is a heavy hitter and not recommended for the occasional user.
Through our selective crossbreeding techniques we have managed to reduce the flowering time on this strain to below almost all other haze strains, so much so that it can be grown outdoors in places, and should finish by the end of October.
€65.00 – €550.00Sweet ‘N Sour Widow
The harvest can be forecasted at the ending of the eighth week of flowering, when the flowers are fully crystallized, typically bleached by the resin as all strains of White genetics. Its scent is subtle and complex, bittersweet, reminding the Chuttney and onions, candy and good hashish, so this will be a good candidate for extracting resin.
Its effect is, like all strains with CBD, mainly corporal and it will produce very few psychic effects, eventually a slight euphoria before a calm and relaxed state
€65.00 – €550.00White Widow
White Widow Feminized will grow to about 1m tall indoors, reaching 2m outside. It needs lots of sun but can be grown in colder climates such as France, UK and of course the Netherlands. Grown inside, it can yield 55–65g per plant, or 450-500 g per square metre under a 600W light. Outdoors it can harvest over 550-600 g per plant and is suitable for the northern European climate, though it will produce better results in warmer environments.
€65.00 – €550.00